【NDA情報】The 17th National Dance Awards Announcement of Nominations


先日、The 17th National Dance Awards (第17回NDA)のノミネートが発表されました。

今回で17回目となる National Dance Awards (NDA:ナショナル・ダンス・アワーズ)、前年の9/1から8/31までの間にイギリスで行われた公演の中から、毎年イギリスの評論家やジャーナリストたちの団体 Critics’ Circle により選出され、今回ノミネートされた中から来年2017年2月6日、合計11の賞が贈られます。

 

The 17th National Dance Awards Announcement of Nominations

The Dance Section of the Critics’ Circle is pleased to announce the nominations for the 17th National Dance Awards, which are as follows:
DANCING TIMES AWARD FOR BEST MALE DANCER
(最優秀男性ダンサー)

Tobias BATLEY (Northern Ballet)
Alexander CAMPBELL (The Royal Ballet)
Chase JOHNSEY (Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo)
Vadim MUNTAGIROV (The Royal Ballet)
Liam RIDDICK (Richard Alston Dance Company)

GRISHKO AWARD FOR BEST FEMALE DANCER
(最優秀女性ダンサー)

Francesca HAYWARD (The Royal Ballet)
Ekaterina KRYSANOVA (Bolshoi Ballet)
Laura MORERA (The Royal Ballet)
Tamara ROJO (English National Ballet)
Zenaida YANOWSKY (The Royal Ballet)

STEF STEFANOU AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING COMPANY
(傑出したカンパニー)

Bolshoi Ballet
English National Ballet
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Northern Ballet
Scottish Ballet

BEST INDEPENDENT COMPANY
(最優秀カンパニー)

Ballet Cymru
DeNada Dance Theatre
Gary Clarke Company
Protein Dance
Sweetshop Revolution

BEST CLASSICAL CHOREOGRAPHY
(最優秀振付・クラシック部門)

[sponsored by The Ballet Association] Anabelle LOPEZ OCHOA – ‘Broken Wings’ (for English National Ballet)
Jean-Christophe MAILLOT – ‘Taming Of The Shrew’ (for Bolshoi Ballet)
Cathy MARSTON – ‘Jane Eyre’ (for Northern Ballet)
Will TUCKETT – ‘Elizabeth’ (for The Royal Ballet)
Jonathan WATKINS – ‘1984’ (for Northern Ballet)

BEST MODERN CHOREOGRAPHY
(最優秀振付・モダン部門)

Kim BRANDSTRUP – ‘Transfigured Night’ (for Rambert)
Javier De FRUTOS – ‘Anatomy of a Passing Cloud’ (for Royal New Zealand Ballet)
Akram KHAN – ‘Until the Lions’ (for Akram Khan Company)
Russell MALIPHANT – ‘Spiral Pass’ (for Bayerische Staatsballett Munich & Russell Maliphant Company)
Crystal PITE – ‘Betroffenheit’ (for Kidd Pivot/Electric Company Theatre)

EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
(新人アーティスト賞)

[Sponsored by The L&M Trust] Reece CLARKE (First Artist, The Royal Ballet)
Julie CUNNINGHAM (Freelance Choreographer)
Tierney HEAP (Soloist, The Royal Ballet)
Kateryna KHANIUKOVA (Junior Soloist, English National Ballet)
Vidya PATEL (Guest artist, Richard Alston Dance Company)

OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMANCE (MODERN)
(傑出した女性パフォーマンス・モダン部門)

Ching-Ying CHIEN (in ‘UNTIL THE LIONS’ for Akram Khan Company)
Marivi DA SILVA (in ‘YOUNG MAN’ for Denada Dance Theatre)
Christine Joy RITTER (in ‘UNTIL THE LIONS’ for Akram Khan Company)
Hannah KIDD (as Penelope in ‘THE ODYSSEY’ for Mark Bruce Company)
Vidya PATEL (as Princess Maria Barbara in ‘AN ITALIAN IN MADRID’ for Richard Alston Dance Company)

OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMANCE (MODERN)
(傑出した男性パフォーマンス・モダン部門)

Miguel ALTUNAGA (in ‘TRANSFIGURED NIGHT’ for Rambert)
Daniel COLLINS (as Jekyll in ‘JEKYLL & HYDE’ for The Old Vic/The Mconie Company)
Akram KHAN (in ‘UNTIL THE LIONS’ for Akram Khan Company)
Liam RIDDICK (as Prince Ferdinand in ‘AN ITALIAN IN MADRID’ for Richard Alston Dance Company)
Jonathon YOUNG (in ‘BETROFFENHEIT’ for Kidd Pivot/Electric Company Theatre

OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMANCE (CLASSICAL)
(傑出した女性パフォーマンス・クラシック部門)

[Sponsored by Lee McLernon] Francesca HAYWARD (in ‘RHAPSODY’ for The Royal Ballet)
Ekaterina KRYSANOVA (as Katherina in ‘TAMING OF THE SHREW’ for Bolshoi Ballet)
Martha LEEBOLT (as Julia in ‘1984’ for Northern Ballet)
Tamara ROJO (as Frida Kahlo in ‘BROKEN WINGS’ for English National Ballet)
Zenaida YANOWSKY (in the title role as ‘ELIZABETH’ for The Royal Ballet)

OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMANCE (CLASSICAL)
(傑出した男性パフォーマンス・クラシック部門)

[Sponsored by The Office for Architectural Culture] Tobias BATLEY (as Winston Smith in ‘1984’ for Northern Ballet)
Cesar CORRALES (as Ali in ‘LE CORSAIRE’ for English National Ballet)
Chase JOHNSEY (in the title role as ‘PAQUITA’ for Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo)
Vladislav LANTRATOV (as Petruchio in ‘TAMING OF THE SHREW’ for Bolshoi Ballet)
Irek MUKHAMEDOV (as Diego Rivera in ‘BROKEN WINGS’ for English National Ballet)

The winners will be announced at a lunchtime ceremony to be held in Central London on Monday, 6th February 2017.

 


日本最大級のバレエ情報サイト『Ballet Search ~バレエサーチ~』は、トップクラスのアクセス数を誇り、使いやすさと豊富な情報量で満足度No,1!

どこよりも早いコンクール結果速報や国内外のバレエ団公演、コンクール・ワークショップ開催情報等を配信するバレエサーチ最新情報をご希望の方はFBページにいいね、またはTwitterにフォローをしてください。もちろんメルマガへの登録(下のBOXにメアドを入力して登録ボタンをクリック)でもオッケーです。


関連記事


ページアクセスランキング


おすすめ記事


コンクール結果速報やバレエ最新情報の配信はこちらにご登録ください。

ads

バレエサーチ フェイスブック

SuperWebTricks Loading...

ピックアップ記事

  1. 2017.05.07 | バレエサーチ最新情報

    【結果速報】第30回こうべ全国洋舞コンクール
    お待たせいたしました。関西では最も歴史のあるコンクールのひと…
  2. 2017.04.15 | バレエサーチ最新情報

    【結果詳細】ユースアメリカグランプリ YAGP2017 NYファイナル vol,9
    東真帆さん・栗原柊さん・中島耀さん・三宅啄未さん・亀田智世さ…
  3. 2017.03.27 | バレエサーチ最新情報

    【結果速報】第74回東京新聞全国舞踊コンクールvol,2
    23日からめぐろパーシモンホールで開催されている、第74回東…
  4. 2017.02.05 | バレエサーチ最新情報

    【結果速報ファイナル】第45回ローザンヌ国際バレエコンクールvol,9
    約1週間にわたって開催されていた第45回ローザンヌ国際バレエ…
2016年11月
« 10月   12月 »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930